Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
you RUN the place
100 Panabaker Dr, Ancaster, Ontario, L9G 5E3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marissa Codispodi
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2014 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (6)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (1)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Hamilton Indoor Games - Secondary School Division (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (1)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (12)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (5)
2011 - GHAC XC Championships (5)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (1)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - York University High School Indoor Meet (10)
2010 - GHAC XC Championships (5)
2010 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (1)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (5 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (6 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3rd 2012, 10:45pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
Womens 4800m XC Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1530
Stafford, Gabrie
Toronto French
17:25
3:29
2
1550
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
17:35
3:31
3
1531
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
17:48
3:34
4
1431
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
17:53
3:35
5
235
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
17:57
3:36
6
1358
Phelan, Jamie
St Mary's - Kitc
17:58
3:36
7
200
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
17:59
3:36
8
1587
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
18:00
3:36
9
340
Boucher, Bettina
Donald A. Wilson
18:07
3:38
10
1111
Petrick, Heather
Ridley College
18:09
3:38
11
1623
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
18:17
3:40
12
188
Hawthorn, Natalia
Bracebridge/Musk
18:18
3:40
13
1561
Federov, Yulia
Vaughan - Thornh
18:19
3:40
14
90
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
18:21
3:41
15
369
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
18:28
3:42
16
1284
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
18:30
3:42
17
1360
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
18:31
3:43
18
1025
Bolliger, Allysa
Our Lady of Lour
18:35
3:43
19
585
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
18:37
3:44
20
1564
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
18:38
3:44
21
1075
Cirone, Katerina
RS McLaughlin
18:38
3:44
22
1261
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
18:40
3:44
23
1571
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
18:41
3:45
24
558
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
18:42
3:45
25
902
Spottiswood, Sarah
Montcalm
18:44
3:45
26
805
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
18:45
3:45
27
1307
McCormick, Natalie
St Joseph's - Ba
18:47
3:46
28
434
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
18:47
3:46
29
982
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
18:51
3:47
30
1000
Smith, Stefanie
Oakridge
18:53
3:47
31
495
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
18:55
3:47
32
1425
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
18:56
3:48
33
1295
Keyes, Marla
St Ignatius - Th
18:58
3:48
34
1247
Marcolini, Emily
St Benedict Cath
18:58
3:48
35
1464
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
18:59
3:48
36
1544
Hamilton, Georgia
Twin Lakes
19:01
3:49
37
456
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
19:02
3:49
38
1095
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
19:03
3:49
39
414
Beland, Alexa
ES Thériault Ca
19:03
3:49
40
1455
Lobert, Marisa
Superior Heights
19:03
3:49
41
606
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
19:05
3:49
42
39
Rothenbroker, Meghan
Aurora
19:06
3:50
43
1440
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
19:06
3:50
44
396
Armstrong, Madeline
Eastview
19:09
3:50
45
1250
Deery, Allison
St Christopher
19:10
3:50
46
932
Gratgmans, Jennika
Newmarket
19:13
3:51
47
935
Irish, Marianne
Newmarket
19:15
3:51
48
643
Smith, Mariah
Huntsville
19:16
3:52
49
777
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
19:16
3:52
50
404
Jackson, Jenn
Eastview
19:18
3:52
51
1394
Clarke, Renee
St Patrick - Thu
19:21
3:53
52
37
Denault, Carolyn
Aurora
19:25
3:53
53
1300
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
19:25
3:53
54
1596
Summer, Heather
Westdale
19:27
3:54
55
311
Nock, Paige
Courtice
19:28
3:54
56
1153
Fisico, Lauren
Sandwich
19:28
3:54
57
949
Williams, Emily
North Lambton
19:29
3:54
58
227
Bowman, Jackie
Centennial Colle
19:29
3:54
59
1641
Chant, Natalie
O'Neill
19:30
3:54
60
336
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
19:32
3:55
61
1563
Bracci, Ashley
Vincent Massey
19:33
3:55
62
1159
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
19:33
3:55
63
1258
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
19:33
3:55
64
1501
Searson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
19:34
3:55
65
7
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
19:34
3:55
66
446
Phillips, Zatie
Emily Carr
19:35
3:55
67
566
MacLean, Mila
Glengarry
19:36
3:56
68
435
Malette, Melanie
ES Thériault Ca
19:38
3:56
69
683
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
19:39
3:56
70
1059
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
19:41
3:57
71
22
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
19:41
3:57
72
197
Ostoich, Connor
Branksome Hall
19:42
3:57
73
1202
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
19:47
3:58
74
143
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
19:50
3:58
75
1625
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
19:52
3:59
76
87
Lamont, Danielle
ES Beatrice Desl
19:55
3:59
77
196
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
19:56
4:00
78
604
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
20:00
4:00
79
1286
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
20:00
4:00
80
990
Ramirez, Rochelle
Notre Dame - Tor
20:01
4:01
81
389
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
20:02
4:01
82
930
Brown, Claire
Newmarket
20:02
4:01
83
142
Maio, Madeleine
Bishop Allen Aca
20:03
4:01
84
277
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
20:05
4:01
85
296
Jackson, Brittany
Country Day
20:09
4:02
86
1432
Travalgini, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
20:11
4:03
87
559
Ridley, Kendra
Glebe CI
20:12
4:03
88
544
Derksen, Alexa
Glebe CI
20:13
4:03
89
1479
Baldessera, Emily
Thousand Islands
20:13
4:03
90
46
Fenton, Kaetlin
Barrie Central
20:14
4:03
91
390
Rainville-Ba, Alexandr
East Northumberl
20:14
4:03
92
160
Codispodi, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
20:16
4:04
93
230
Harman-Denhoed, Rach
Centennial Colle
20:21
4:05
94
1429
Lamb, Cecelia
St Thomas Aquina
20:22
4:05
95
1632
Yang, Connie
York Mills
20:22
4:05
96
818
Doane, Tess
Manitoulin
20:23
4:05
97
398
Campbell, Jenny
Eastview
20:25
4:05
98
1190
Charrier, Elyse
Sir Robert Borde
20:28
4:06
99
831
Santos, Krystal Dos
Marshall McLuhan
20:29
4:06
100
84
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
20:30
4:06
101
1566
Monte, Paiton Del
Vincent Massey
20:30
4:06
102
436
Nadon, Marie-Pierre
ES Thériault Ca
20:32
4:07
103
733
Zonneveld, Paula
Leaside
20:33
4:07
104
719
Lockridge, Claire
Leaside
20:33
4:07
105
137
Robertson, Renne
Birchmount Park
20:34
4:07
106
1428
Komer, Leah
St Thomas Aquina
20:34
4:07
107
530
Brewster, Lauren
Georgetown
20:35
4:07
108
228
Cromwell, Micayley
Centennial Colle
20:35
4:07
109
1200
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
20:36
4:08
110
215
Jaimes, Ivon
Cardinal Leger
20:36
4:08
111
1573
Rocheleau, Fiona
Vincent Massey
20:36
4:08
112
1480
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
20:41
4:09
113
1077
Kawzenuk, Katie
RS McLaughlin
20:42
4:09
114
812
Lawson, Nicole
Malvern
20:44
4:09
115
1254
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
20:45
4:09
116
114
Sitarz, Emily
Bill Crothers SS
20:47
4:10
117
422
Demers, Jessica
ES Thériault Ca
20:47
4:10
118
652
Pace, Rachel
Huron Park
20:49
4:10
119
1547
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
20:50
4:10
120
754
Wiwchar, Katie
Lo-Ellen Park
20:50
4:10
121
1595
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
20:50
4:10
122
141
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
20:51
4:11
123
1099
Rostek, Marissa
Regiopolis-Notre
20:51
4:11
124
726
Powell, Micha
Leaside
20:53
4:11
125
233
Sanago, Monica
Centennial Colle
20:54
4:11
126
269
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
20:54
4:11
127
626
Locke, Amy Ashley
Humberside
20:56
4:12
128
1494
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
20:56
4:12
129
52
Ward, Charlotte
Barrie Central
20:57
4:12
130
1598
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
20:58
4:12
131
870
Clarke, Alexandra
Michael Power-St
20:58
4:12
132
840
Hellmuth, Aliana
Mayfield
21:00
4:12
133
1491
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
21:00
4:12
134
1430
Portenier, Montana
St Thomas Aquina
21:00
4:12
135
749
Battaion, Laura
Lo-Ellen Park
21:01
4:13
136
1032
Nicols, Grace
Our Lady of Lour
21:02
4:13
137
253
Fraser, Madi
Chippewa Seconda
21:05
4:13
138
113
Sitarz, Erin
Bill Crothers SS
21:06
4:14
139
257
Kiroplis, Irene
Christ the King
21:07
4:14
140
223
Mack, Zoe
Cawthra Park
21:07
4:14
141
306
Kennedy, Lauren
Courtice
21:07
4:14
142
851
Square, Hayley
Mayfield
21:08
4:14
143
102
Jones, Taylor
Bill Crothers SS
21:09
4:14
144
237
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
21:11
4:15
145
383
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
21:12
4:15
146
545
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
21:13
4:15
147
1252
Enache, Diana
St Christopher
21:14
4:15
148
841
Huet, Elise
Mayfield
21:15
4:15
149
1184
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
21:17
4:16
150
1092
Bates, Julie
Regiopolis-Notre
21:18
4:16
151
480
Azubalis, Joena
Father John Redm
21:20
4:16
152
43
Corcoran, Sara
Barrie Central
21:20
4:16
153
478
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
21:20
4:16
154
968
Paull, Sarah
Northern - Toron
21:23
4:17
155
533
Gidge, Summer
Georgetown
21:24
4:17
156
1078
Kirk, Kaitlyn
RS McLaughlin
21:24
4:17
157
846
Rodrigues, Maggie
Mayfield
21:25
4:17
158
95
Bloome, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
21:26
4:18
159
1217
Toderick, Carley
Sir Winston Chur
21:27
4:18
160
359
Wintle, Martina
Dryden
21:29
4:18
161
587
Rueter, Annie
Havergal
21:30
4:18
162
50
Innes, Kylee
Barrie Central
21:30
4:18
163
307
Layng, Jenna
Courtice
21:31
4:19
164
1182
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
21:31
4:19
165
1101
Sanders, Sarah
Regiopolis-Notre
21:32
4:19
166
892
Kita, Helena
Monarch Park
21:35
4:19
167
1458
Marato, Amellia
Superior Heights
21:37
4:20
168
355
Plett, Emily
Dryden
21:37
4:20
169
80
Shananova, Iren
Bayview Glen
21:39
4:20
170
48
Hutchinson, Torey
Barrie Central
21:39
4:20
171
656
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
21:39
4:20
172
88
Siddock, Olivia
ES Beatrice Desl
21:40
4:20
173
1071
Drummond, Roberta
Quinte
21:41
4:21
174
730
Theodorlis, Maddie
Leaside
21:41
4:21
175
813
Leone, Cristina
Malvern
21:41
4:21
176
443
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
21:42
4:21
177
622
Goncharenko, Natasha
Humberside
21:44
4:21
178
752
Maclean, Isabelle
Lo-Ellen Park
21:48
4:22
179
941
Whitfield, Ellen
Newmarket
21:49
4:22
180
226
Pitton, Samantha
Cawthra Park
21:49
4:22
181
808
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
21:51
4:23
182
629
Tryczynska, Alicja
Humberside
21:53
4:23
183
586
Nakanishi, Julia
Havergal
21:54
4:23
184
1223
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
21:55
4:23
185
1271
Borea, Isabella
St Ignatius of L
21:56
4:24
186
750
Conlin, Erica
Lo-Ellen Park
22:01
4:25
187
85
Desjardins, Brigit
ES Beatrice Desl
22:01
4:25
188
1446
Bobrowski, Tanya
Superior - Thund
22:02
4:25
189
1179
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
22:03
4:25
190
192
Dewhirst, Trisha
Brampton Centenn
22:03
4:25
191
220
Ziemnicki, Magdalena
Cardinal Leger
22:03
4:25
192
1447
Hall, Jamis
Superior - Thund
22:04
4:25
193
1080
Wilson, Emily
RS McLaughlin
22:05
4:25
194
194
Klintsaris, Kristina
Brampton Centenn
22:05
4:25
195
1067
Babcock, Emily
Quinte
22:06
4:26
196
212
Dobbins, Lara
Cardinal Leger
22:08
4:26
197
1039
Kellar, Sierra
Our Lady of Moun
22:12
4:27
198
890
Woznowski, Julia
Michael Power-St
22:12
4:27
199
654
Sparling, Suzy
Huron Park
22:13
4:27
200
551
Harvey, Annabelle
Glebe CI
22:18
4:28
201
77
Hicks, Katie
Bayview Glen
22:19
4:28
202
402
Hunter, Kelly
Eastview
22:26
4:30
203
1108
Stefenatti, Alessia
Richview CI
22:28
4:30
204
655
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
22:29
4:30
205
1026
Case, Charlotte
Our Lady of Lour
22:30
4:30
206
97
Carmichael, Logan
Bill Crothers SS
22:32
4:31
207
1583
Amoah, Maya
Westdale
22:33
4:31
208
11
Cheung, Lovissa
Albert Campbell
22:33
4:31
209
1299
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
22:34
4:31
210
1180
D'Costa, Emilie
Sir Oliver Mowat
22:35
4:31
211
410
Veitch, Cynthia
Eastview
22:35
4:31
212
1218
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
22:37
4:32
213
724
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
22:37
4:32
214
809
Fornazzari, Elena
Malvern
22:39
4:32
215
394
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
22:42
4:33
216
1521
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
22:42
4:33
217
392
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
22:44
4:33
218
1070
Drummond, Elizabeth
Quinte
22:53
4:35
219
344
Allam, Nicole
Dryden
22:54
4:35
220
979
Doyle, Christine
Northview Height
22:54
4:35
221
1016
Torresan, Mariah
O'Gorman
22:56
4:36
222
76
Glynn, Julia
Bayview Glen
22:58
4:36
223
888
Turano, Maria
Michael Power-St
23:04
4:37
224
1094
Desasio, Noel
Regiopolis-Notre
23:14
4:39
225
1073
Leonard-Free, Amber
Quinte
23:15
4:39
226
86
Errington, Catherine
ES Beatrice Desl
23:16
4:40
227
630
Wilson, Kristen
Humberside
23:18
4:40
228
222
Beech, Kimberly
Cawthra Park
23:18
4:40
229
1453
Holley, Alley
Superior Heights
23:19
4:40
230
78
Jennings, Stephanie
Bayview Glen
23:19
4:40
231
211
Casas, Daniela
Cardinal Leger
23:21
4:41
232
147
Skoko, Matija
Bishop Allen Aca
23:24
4:41
233
869
Callegara, Kaitlin
Michael Power-St
23:26
4:42
234
1282
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
23:27
4:42
235
348
Egli, Rachel
Dryden
23:28
4:42
236
356
Smith, Sarah
Dryden
23:29
4:42
237
1212
Thompson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
23:30
4:42
238
218
Pejic, Samantha
Cardinal Leger
23:36
4:44
239
1449
Christenson, Madelyn
Superior Heights
23:39
4:44
240
146
Rego, Brittney
Bishop Allen Aca
23:40
4:44
241
191
Attli, Bisleen
Brampton Centenn
23:41
4:45
242
653
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
23:46
4:46
243
1030
Horsfall, Emily
Our Lady of Lour
23:47
4:46
244
1014
Godin, Alex
O'Gorman
23:48
4:46
245
1185
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
23:59
4:48
246
838
Gillelan, Kaitlyn
Mayfield
24:01
4:49
247
936
Lau, Stephanie
Newmarket
24:20
4:52
248
1012
Beach, Michaela
O'Gorman
24:24
4:53
249
304
Jobb, Riekie
Courtice
24:29
4:54
250
582
Dowling, Shannon
Havergal
24:32
4:55
251
1524
Jezic, Jennifer
Timmins Vocation
24:33
4:55
252
224
Nosella, Laura
Cawthra Park
24:36
4:56
253
225
Ouellett, Michelle
Cawthra Park
24:38
4:56
254
1068
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
24:43
4:57
255
79
Lee, Lok Hang
Bayview Glen
24:54
4:59
256
1033
McNamara, Kate
Our Lady of Lour
25:08
5:02
257
1277
Hennessy, Corey
St Ignatius of L
25:52
5:11
258
884
Partington, Serena
Michael Power-St
26:16
5:16
259
1015
Pepin, Shelby
O'Gorman
26:56
5:24
260
1461
Peltham, Sarah
Superior Heights
27:22
5:29
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ben Flanagan Senior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Rachel Faulds Senior Girls 3rd Place - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
#uxbridge
More videos
Senior Girls 800m Heat 2 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2013
Senior Girls - Heart Lake Invitational 2012
374 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
4
2
2014
18
7
2013
1
5
2012
24
13
2011
34
7
2010
12
6
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
#uxbridge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!